Past Grant Recipients

Below is a list of past Easton Foundations grant recipients. 
(Where noted there are links to the grant recipients articles or webpages)

A – B
A Ball Charter – Hearn Academy
Academy at Nola Dunn
Alabama Conservation & Natural Resources Foundation
Alachua County 4H
Alexander Middle School
Alfred University
Algoma Township
All Nations Church
Alma Bryant HS
Alpine Elementary
American Cancer Society
American Diabetes Association Camp Carefree
American Indian Center Inc.
American Red Cross
Amite School Corp.
Anderson County High School
Archery Hall of Fame
Archery Junkies Community Center
Arizona Elk Society
Arizona State University
Associated Students California State University
Atlantic Cape Comm. College
Austin Middle School
Austin Waldorf School
Bailey Middle School
Banning Lewis Ranch Academy
Bastrop ISD Emile Elementary
Baychester Youth Council
Bay de Noc Community College Bay West Campus
Beasley Elementary
Bellarmine University
Bend Metro Park and Recreation District
Berkeley Preparatory School
Beyond the Ball
Bhutan Friendship Foundation
Biola University
Bob Miller Middle School
Booth Elementary School
Boulder Valley Cycling Alliance
Bowhunting Preservation Alliance
Bowie Middle School
Boy Scouts of America
Boy Scouts of America – Black Warrior Council
Boy Scouts of America – Buffalo Trail Council
Boy Scouts of America – Great Southwest Council
Boy Scouts of America – Great Rivers Council
Boy Scouts of America – Hoosier Trails Council
Boy Scouts of America – LaSalle Council
Boy Scouts of America – North Florida
Boy Scouts of America – Northern Star Council
Boy Scouts of America – Orange County Council
Boy Scouts of America – SD Imperial Council
Boy Scouts of America – Tri State Area Council
Boy Scouts of America – Troop 137
Boy Scouts of America – BSA Troop 163
Boy Scouts of America – Troop 2020
Boy Scouts of America – Venturing Crew 478
Boys & Girls Club of Assabet Valley
Boys & Girls Club of Hollywood
Brandeis University
Brazos 4H
Brenham High School
Buda Elementary
Buhler USD #313

return to top

C – D
Cal State Fullerton Philanthropic Foundation
Cal State Los Angeles
Cal State Univ Long Beach – CSULB Foundation
Cal State Univ Northridge Foundation
California Paralyzed Veterans Association
Cal Wood Education Center
Caledonia Sportsmans Club Foundation
CAMBA Inc.
Camdenton High School
Camdenton Middle School
Camp His Way Inc.
Camp Max Strauss (Jewish Big Brothers Big Sisters)
Camp Spofford
Canarelli Middle School
Canton High School
Carbondale Park District
Carlisle County Board of Education
Carroll Senior High School
Casa Roble HS
Cascade 4H Foundation
Case Western Reserve University
Cassia County 4H
Cedar City Rotary Foundation Inc.
Cedar Ridge School District
Centennial HS
Central City Community School District
Challenge Alaska Inc.
Charleston Elementary School
Cheyenne Field Archers
Chicago Military Academy
Chicago State University Foundation
Child and Family Services
China Institute
China Spring High School
Chinese Softball Federation, Inc.
Choconut Valley Youth Athletic Association
Churchhill County High School
City of Frankfort Kentucky
City of Newberry
City of Santa Ana Parks Recreation
City of Steamboat Springs
Claremont McKenna Archery Rec Program
Clarke Sinclair Memorial Archery Scholarship
Clay 4-H Shooting Sports
Clinton HS
Clinton MS
Coastal Carolina Booster Club
College Station Independent School
Colorado Youth Outdoors
Concern Foundation
Concord Family YMCA
Coronado HS
Crossroads College Preparatory School
CSUN Foundation
Curtis High School
Darton College Foundation
De Anza College
De Pere Middle School
Del Arroyo 4H Club
Denison FFA Booster Club
Deschutes County 4H Leaders
Devine Independent School District
DINE College
Doyle Park & Rec
Dwarf Athletic Association of America

return to top

E – F
East Bronx Academy for the Future
East Carter Middle School
East Side Community H.S.
East Texas Christian Academy
Easton Schools District #28
Ebenezer Christian School
Ector 4-H Shooting Sports
Ed White Middle School
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania – Highlander Archery Club
Electra High School
Elliott County Board of Education
EP Rayzor Elementary School
Etowa High School Archery Club
Excelsior Preparatory HS
Fairhope HS
Fairhope Middle School
Farmington City
Fayette Co. Public Schools
Federacion Madrilena de Tiro con Arco
Ferguson – Florissant ISD
FIDTA – Fondation Internationale Developpement du Tir a l’Arc
Field of Dreams Academy, Inc.
Findlay Middle School
Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches
Floyd 4-H Parent Leaders Association
Flynn Park School
Foley Elementary School
Foley Intermediate School
Foley Middle School
Foothill De Anza College
Foothill College
Forest Hills Elementary
Forsyth County 4H
Fort Worth Ind. School District
Fossil Ridge High School
Fremont Intermediate School
Friends of Saratosa County Parks

return to top

G – K
Gallatin 4H Unlimited Leaders Council
Garland ISD
Georgia 4H Club Foundation
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Southern University
Gilliard Elementary School
Girl Scouts Louisiana East
Girl Scouts – San Diego / Imperial
Girl Scouts – Sybaquay Council
Girl Scouts Hornet’s Nest Council
Girl Scouts of Eastern Massachusetts
Girl Scouts of Central and Western Massachusetts, Inc.
Girl Scouts of Central Indiana
Girl Scouts of Connecticut
Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles
Girl Scouts of Southeast Florida
Girl Scouts of Southern Nevada
Girl Scouts of the Green & White Mountains
God’s Foundation Christian Schools
Grand Rapids Wheelchair Sports Assoc.
Grapevine – Colleyville ISD
Great Lakes Outdoor Foundation
Greater Scranton YMCA
Greene Central School
Green Bay East High School
Greenville Elementary School
Hancock County ISD
Harpursville Central School District
Harrisburg R-VIII School District
Hartland Christian Association
Harvard University
Helen Cannon Junior High School
Hemophilia Foundation of Michigan
Henderson County Archery
Hidden Gems, Inc.
Hinsdale Central School
Hoag Hospital Foundation
Hocking College
Horicon School District
Howard Payne University
Hudson High School
Hume Lake Christian Camps, Inc.
IBA(Archery) Foundation, Inc
International Softball Federation
Inver Grove Heights Parks and Rec
J.M. Tull Gwinnett Family YMCA
James E. Rudder High School
James Madison University
James Rowe HS
Jemez Valley Educational Foundation
Jefferson Community Betterment Foundation
Jerome Mack Middle School
John Glenn Cadet Archery Program
Juneau Shooting Sports Foundation
Juniata College
Junior Achievement of Southern California
Junior Blind
Kaufman ISD
Kearsarge Elementary School
Keystone State Games
Kickapoo Area School District
Kids Net Los Angeles Inc
Kingsburg 4H
Komen SLC
KY Fish & Wildlife Foundation

return to top

L – M
LA Chapter US Lacrosse
LA Parks Foundation
Lake Dallas High School
Lake City Middle School
Lake Swan Camp
Lan Oak Park District
Letchworth Central School District
Liberty County 4H Association
Lincoln County Extension 4H
LISD School for Young Women Leaders
Little League Baseball, Incorporated
Lives on Target
Lives On Target (Chicago Park)
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Los Angeles County Education Foundation
Los Angeles Jr. Kings
Los Angeles Valley College
Louisiana School for Agricultural Sciences
Luna County 4H Archery
Lutheran Outdoor Ministries of Florida
Maidu Museum and Historic Site
Make-A-Wish Foundation
Mansfield FFA
Manvel FFA
Marion County 4H Foundation
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
McAllen FFA
McCulloh County 4H Rifle Club
McIntosh County OSU 4-H
McKinney North High School
Meade County Board of Education
Merrol Hyde Megnet School
Michigan DNR
Michigan State University
Midway College Archery
Millburn High School
Miltona Sharpshooters 4H
Minidoka County Extension 4H
Minnesota DNR Hunter R&R
Minnesota Masonic Charities
Minnesota Shooting Sports
Missouri Baptist Convention
Mitchell HS
Monadnock Bible Conference Center
Montana FWP Foundation
Montgomery County R-II School Dist.
Moorhead Junior High
Mount Marty College
Mount Olive Lutheran School
Mule Deer Foundation
Myaamia Foundation

return to top

N- P
NAA FITA Archery of PA
NAA Foundation
NADA
Nanka Kyudo Kai
NASP
National Ability Center
National Bowhunters Hall of Fame, Inc.
National Junior College Athletic Association
National Interscholastic Cycling Association
National Wild Turkey Fed. – So. Hills Chapter
Nebraska Games and Parks Comm.
Negley Elementary School
New Day Academy
New Hope Community Church
Newberry JOAD Club Inc.
NFAA Foundation
NJ Division of Fish & Wildlife
NorCal HS MTB League
North Jackson USD 335
North Kitsap High School
North Plainfield Recreation Department
North Virginia Community College
Northern Arizona University Foundation
Northside Christian Academy
Northwest Career & Technical Academy High School
Northwest High School
Numa Elementary School
O.P. Norman Jr. High School
On Target Outfitters
One Revolution Foundation
Orangewood Children’s Foundation
Ottawa University
Outdoor Discovery Center Macatawa Greenway
Overton County Board of Education
Oxbow Mountain 4H
Pacific American Volunteer Assoc. (PAVA)
Parkway Middle School
Pasadena Roving Archers
Pavillion Central School
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Pennsylvania NASP
Pershing Middle School
Peterson Behavioral School
Pilot View Elementary School
PIMA County Parklands Foundation
Police Activities League of the Greater Portland Area
Prescott Valley Charter School
Prince William Sound Community College
PS 69
Public School 69
Pulaski County School System
Purdue University Archery Club
Putnam County 4H

return to top

Q – S
Queen of Peace School
RA Jones Middle School
Ramiro Barrera Middle School
Rancho Simi Recreation & Park District
Range Masters 4H
Ravia Elementary School
Red House Baptist Church (Kentucky Baptist Convention)
Red River Fish & Game Habitat, Inc.
Rensselear Polytechnic Institute
River Breaks Shooting Sports
Riverview Evangelical Lutheran School
Road Runner Archery Club
Robert L. Crippen Elementary
Robert Lunt Elementary School
Rock Prairie Elementary
Rogers 4H Club
Rosebud – Lott FFA
S&S Consolidated ISD
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Safari Club International
SAI – University of Pennsylvania, California
San Bernardino County 4H
San Fernando Valley Girls Softball Association
San Fernando Valley Youth Build – ABC Learn Inc.
Sandra Day O’Conner High School
Santa Clara County Office of Education
Sandy Creek Central School
School District of Solon Springs
Saraland Elementary School
Savannah R-II School District
School District of Osceola County, FL
Seamark Ranch, Inc.
Sequim School District
Sequoia Middle School
Serve Outdoors, Inc.
Slidell FFA
Somerset CC
Sonoma State University Archery Team
South Carolina Kyudo Renmei
South Dakota 4H Foundation
South Dakota State University 4H
South Shore YMCA
Southeastern Livingston County Recreation Authority
Southern Oaks Elementary
Southern Utah University
Southside Virginia Family YMCA, Inc.
Special Kids, Inc.
Special Olympics So Cal
Springer Public Schools
Springfield Community Sports Development Center
St. Ann Catholic School
St. Cyprian’s Episcopal School
St. Joseph Consolidated School
St. Luke’s Episcopal School
St. Mary’s School
St. Patrick’s School
St. Paul’s School
St. Peter in Chains School
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Schoo
Stafford Elementary
Stampede Creek 4H
Stanford University
Stephen F. Austin High School
Stone Middle School
Stony Point High School
Stow Recreation Department
Straight Arrow Archery Learning Center
SW Career & Technical Acadamy
Swain School
Swainston Middle School

return to top

T – Z
Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA
Team Issachar Inc
Telford Community YMCA
Texas A&M
Texas Archery Academy
Texas Spring Corp
The American Kyudo Renmei
The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois
The Cinema School
The Foundation for Burns and Trauma
The Learn Center
The Pennsylvania State University
The Prairie School
The Providence School
The Regents of the University of California
The Regents of the University of California at Berkeley
The Regents of the University of California at Davis
The Scholars Academy
The University of Tennessee County 4H
The University of Texas at Austin
The USA Hockey Foundation
The Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria
Timber Creek HS
Timberwood Park Elementary
TN Wildlife Resources Fndtn
Town of Lancaster NH White Mountain
Travis Junior High School
Trousdale County Extension
Trustees of Columbia University in the City of NY
UC San Diego Foundation
UCLA – Department of Material Science
UCLA Foundation
UCLA Foundation – Archery Club
UCLA Foundation – Samueli Engineering School
Unicamp – UCLA
University of California Irvine Foundation
University of Connecticut – Archery Club
University of Delaware 4H Clubs
University of Florida
University of Idaho Foundation Inc
University of Iowa Archery Club
University of Missouri – Cooperative Extension
University of Richmond
University of The Cumberlands
University of WI – Stevens Point
University of Wisconsin System – La Crosse
University of Wisconsin System – Madison
US Collegiate Archery Association
US Fund for UNICEF
US Sports Academy
USA Archery
USAA – CAP
USAA – CHAMPS
USAA – JOAD
USAA – Jr. Dream Team
USAA – Paralympics
USAA – Resident Athletes
USC Archery Club
USOC
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Vassar College
Veterans Tribute Career & Technical Academy High School
Victoria 4H Adult Leaders Assoc.
Victoria College Foundation
Village of Ruidoso
Village of Sherwood
Virginia Beach 4H
Waterloo Elementary Archery Program
Wausau School Distric
Wayne County Public Schools
Wayne State College Archery Club
Weber State University
Webster County High School
Wellesley College
West Coast Sports Medicine Foundation
West LA Little League
Western KY University
Willard R-II School
Wilson Elementary
Women’s Sports Foundation
Woodley Park
Woodley Park Archers
World Fit Walk California
World Senior Games Inc
World Sport Chicago
Wyoming Game & Fish Department
YMCA of Maine
YMCA – Greater Nashua
YMCA – Greater Providence Kent County
YMCA – Greater Rochester
Zaines School

return to top